4112 Natchez Trace Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $292,569 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Natchez Trace Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $316,142, approximately $257 per square foot. 4112 Natchez Trace Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Hardin Katherine S
Bought by
Hardin Katherine S and Hardin John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Howard L
Bought by
Castaneda Antonette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Howard L and Robinson Patricia A
Bought by
Robinson Howard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Maeda Antonette Castaneda and Maeda Yoshinori
Bought by
Robinson Howard L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Katherine S | -- | Attorney | |
| Castaneda Antonette | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Howard L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Howard L | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $239,800 | $60,000 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $239,300 | $60,000 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $175,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $176,700 | $42,000 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $163,900 | $42,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $150,400 | $40,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $141,900 | $35,000 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $130,500 | $35,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $115,900 | $28,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $102,100 | $24,000 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $77,600 | $18,900 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map