4112 Pineview Cir Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Pineview Cir, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $201,750, approximately $90 per square foot. 4112 Pineview Cir is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The Pentecostal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Burchfield Christopher and Burchfield Perrin W
Bought by
Jolly William
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly William | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $20,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $20,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $17,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $17,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $17,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $17,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $16,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $168,570 | $35,000 | $133,570 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $168,570 | $35,000 | $133,570 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $145,080 | $30,000 | $115,080 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $145,080 | $30,000 | $115,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map