4112 Shafter Ave Oakland, CA 94609
Temescal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,171,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Shafter Ave, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,061,333, approximately $462 per square foot. 4112 Shafter Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Benson Richard B
Bought by
Benson Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Benson Richard B and Benson Richard
Bought by
Benson Richard B and Richard B Benson 2003 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Benson Ronnie Levin
Bought by
Benson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Ariel | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| R Benson Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Richard B | -- | -- | |
| Benson Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $105,142 | $69,079 | $36,063 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $103,081 | $67,725 | $35,356 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $101,059 | $66,397 | $34,662 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $99,078 | $65,095 | $33,983 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $97,136 | $63,819 | $33,317 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $96,140 | $63,165 | $32,975 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $94,254 | $61,926 | $32,328 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $92,407 | $60,712 | $31,695 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $90,595 | $59,522 | $31,073 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $84,897 | $58,355 | $26,542 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $83,622 | $57,478 | $26,144 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $81,985 | $56,353 | $25,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map