41120 Ridgegate Ln Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,619 - $733,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41120 Ridgegate Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $698,655, approximately $240 per square foot. 41120 Ridgegate Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Herbert Yolanda K
Bought by
Yolanda Herbert Revocable Trust and Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Herbert Yolanda K
Bought by
Herbert Yolanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Herbert Clifton C
Bought by
Herbert Yolanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,700
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Herbert Clifton C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,001
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
American Securities Company
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,001
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yolanda Herbert Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herbert Yolanda K | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Herbert Yolanda K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herbert Clifton C | $176,700 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herbert Yolanda K | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Yolanda K | $181,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Clifton C | $182,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $310,218 | $76,467 | $233,751 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $304,136 | $74,968 | $229,168 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $298,174 | $73,499 | $224,675 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $292,328 | $72,058 | $220,270 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $286,597 | $70,646 | $215,951 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $269,208 | $68,551 | $200,657 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $263,930 | $67,207 | $196,723 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $253,684 | $64,599 | $189,085 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $249,874 | $63,629 | $186,245 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $244,980 | $62,383 | $182,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map