4113 75th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $380,667
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 75th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $328,667, approximately $246 per square foot. 4113 75th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St Katharine Drexel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Christenson John
Bought by
Stuve Morgan and Lambert Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,350
Outstanding Balance
$330,200
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Platz Donald J
Bought by
Christenson John D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuve Morgan | $355,000 | -- | |
| Christenson John D | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuve Morgan | $344,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $294,900 | $122,300 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $266,900 | $104,300 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $182,300 | $108,500 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $942 | $153,200 | $83,400 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $116,400 | $58,100 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $132,100 | $56,400 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $124,300 | $55,700 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $119,100 | $55,400 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $948 | $116,300 | $53,400 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $930 | $85,500 | $39,400 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $982 | $81,100 | $37,000 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,300 | $36,400 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map