$100,000
$15K PRICE DROP

4113 Esters Rd Unit 604C Irving, TX 75038

Song Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,061/month

Total Views 6,610
1 Bed
1 Bath
565 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.31 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

Stylish and move-in ready 1-bedroom condo in the Oaks on the Ridge community! This light-filled unit features an open layout with tile flooring, a cozy fireplace, and a functional kitchen with granite-look counters, white cabinetry, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining.
The spacious bedroom provides comfort and functionality, while the full bath is conveniently located. Enjoy natural light from large windows and a private, low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA-covered exterior maintenance and access to community amenities.
Additional highlights include an in-unit utility area with full-size washer and dryer connections, assigned covered parking, and a prime location with easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining.
Ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and value in a centrally located Irving condo.

Listing Agent

Anum Lalani

Keller Williams Realty-FM Brokerage Phone: 469-463-3722 License #0845110 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

HOA Fees

  • $343 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 565 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32402000000C00604

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,214

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$343 per month

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax Records
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-463-3722
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KELW02
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:32402000000C00604
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 565.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Pool
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Carport, Detached Carport, Community Structure
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fee: 343.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 2.308
  • Parcel Number: 32402000000C00604
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.308
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100536.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2214.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Houston

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,213 $103,510 $21,480 $82,030
2024 $2,213 $103,510 $21,480 $82,030
2023 $2,213 $107,350 $17,180 $90,170
2022 $2,476 $107,350 $17,180 $90,170
2021 $1,640 $67,800 $17,180 $50,620
2020 $1,701 $67,800 $17,180 $50,620
2019 $1,798 $67,800 $17,180 $50,620
2018 $1,364 $50,850 $4,650 $46,200
2017 $943 $35,000 $4,650 $30,350
2016 $1,065 $39,550 $4,650 $34,900
2015 $1,065 $39,550 $4,650 $34,900
2014 $1,065 $39,550 $4,650 $34,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $100,000 -4.8% $177 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $105,000 -8.7% $186 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $115,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $960,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21220391

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 32402000000C00604

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.