4113 Fillmore St Denver, CO 80216
Elyria-Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $435,115, approximately $352 per square foot. 4113 Fillmore St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including International Academy of Denver at Harrington, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Casillas Jesus
Bought by
Casillas Jesus and Casillas Reyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $29,490 | $14,350 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $25,610 | $9,960 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $25,610 | $9,960 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $22,060 | $16,170 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $22,700 | $16,640 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $23,960 | $12,480 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $23,960 | $12,480 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $13,810 | $5,030 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $13,810 | $5,030 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $940 | $11,530 | $2,778 | $8,752 |
| 2015 | $901 | $11,530 | $2,778 | $8,752 |
| 2014 | $490 | $5,900 | $1,624 | $4,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map