4341 Steele St Denver, CO 80216
Elyria-Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,210/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Evaporated cooling system
- Wood Siding
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Charming and turn-key 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Elyria-Swansea. This updated home features an open floor plan with spacious living/dining areas, fresh paint, new LVP, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash, fully paid-off solar panels, new evaporated cooling unit, and much more! Step outside to enjoy exceptional outdoor living. Both the front and backyard have been xeriscape with turf and gravel for easy, low-maintenance living. Relax on the covered backyard patio, entertain in the fenced yard and take advantage of the generous outdoor space. With quick access to I-70, I-25 & 225, the location is amazing too. It is just a short walk to the 40th & Colorado Light Rail Station, minutes to Downtown, RiNo, Five Points, City Park, restaurants, breweries and more. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or an investment property, you do not want to miss your opportunity to see this one!
Listing Agent
Rock Real Estate Brokerage Email: corby@sellsco.net,719-330-5703 License #100093282 Listed on: 02/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,561
Year Built
- Built in 1942
Lot Details
- 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 847 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Staging / Personal Property
- Assessor Parcel Number 2242-39-015
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $23,390 | $10,130 | $10,130 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $19,710 | $5,940 | $13,770 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $19,710 | $5,940 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $19,160 | $11,420 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $19,720 | $11,750 | $7,970 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $18,630 | $8,810 | $9,820 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $18,630 | $8,810 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $942 | $12,180 | $3,550 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $939 | $12,180 | $3,550 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $738 | $9,050 | $1,958 | $7,092 |
| 2015 | $707 | $9,050 | $1,958 | $7,092 |
| 2014 | $395 | $4,760 | $1,146 | $3,614 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $460 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -2.5% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | +28.6% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $315,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $315,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | First American | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $315,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $281,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $68,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2057983
APN: 2242-39-015
- 4430 Adams St
- 4415 Milwaukee St
- 4337 Cook St
- 4442 Fillmore St
- 4161 Milwaukee St
- 4144 Fillmore St
- 4024 Milwaukee St
- 4047 Madison St
- 4021 Fillmore St
- 3968 Steele St
- 4710 Clayton St
- 4780 Milwaukee St
- 3892 N Cook St
- 4648 Josephine St
- 4807 Clayton St
- 4665 Josephine St
- 3815 N Madison St
- 2690 E 49th Ave
- 4956 Milwaukee St
- 4100 N Albion St Unit 519
- 4524 Thompson Ct
- 4055 N Albion
- 4000 N Albion St Unit D102
- 4000 N Albion St Unit C206
- 4000 N Albion St Unit B303
- 4000 N Albion St Unit F203