4113 N Ashland Ave Chicago, IL 60613
Graceland West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,889 - $968,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,931
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60613 and is currently estimated at $912,945, approximately $232 per square foot. 4113 N Ashland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ravenswood Elementary School, Lake View High School, and German International School Chicago.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,501 | $81,000 | $40,496 | $40,504 |
| 2024 | $18,501 | $81,000 | $40,496 | $40,504 |
| 2023 | $18,014 | $91,000 | $33,824 | $57,176 |
| 2022 | $18,014 | $91,000 | $33,824 | $57,176 |
| 2021 | $17,630 | $91,000 | $33,824 | $57,176 |
| 2020 | $12,482 | $59,135 | $20,294 | $38,841 |
| 2019 | $12,660 | $66,444 | $20,294 | $46,150 |
| 2018 | $12,446 | $66,444 | $20,294 | $46,150 |
| 2017 | $9,290 | $46,532 | $17,757 | $28,775 |
| 2016 | $12,355 | $64,181 | $17,757 | $46,424 |
| 2015 | $11,280 | $64,181 | $17,757 | $46,424 |
| 2014 | $8,197 | $46,746 | $13,529 | $33,217 |
| 2013 | $8,502 | $46,746 | $13,529 | $33,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map