4113 Round Bottom Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Round Bottom Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $154,056, approximately $171 per square foot. 4113 Round Bottom Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Mcdaniel Jessica
Bought by
Bee Holdings Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2019
Sold by
Coomer Linda
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Coomer James
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Moravec John B
Bought by
Coomer Jim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bee Holdings Limited Partnership | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdaniel Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Coomer Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Coomer Jim | $30,000 | Main Street Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $18,743 | $1,054 | $17,689 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $18,743 | $1,054 | $17,689 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $18,743 | $1,054 | $17,689 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $15,183 | $1,085 | $14,098 |
| 2021 | $984 | $15,183 | $1,085 | $14,098 |
| 2020 | $994 | $15,183 | $1,085 | $14,098 |
| 2019 | $914 | $12,653 | $903 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $851 | $12,653 | $903 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $804 | $12,653 | $903 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $825 | $12,653 | $921 | $11,732 |
| 2015 | $801 | $12,653 | $921 | $11,732 |
| 2014 | $801 | $12,653 | $921 | $11,732 |
| 2013 | $744 | $12,404 | $903 | $11,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map