7887 Anchor Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $93,157
1
Bed
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7887 Anchor Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $93,157, approximately $125 per square foot. 7887 Anchor Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Hamilton County Sheriff
Bought by
Anderson Township Board Of Trustees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Woods Lawrence F and Woods Alta Faye
Bought by
Headley Roger P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Township Board Of Trustees | $8,500 | -- | |
| Headley Roger P | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,450 | $2,450 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $2,450 | $2,450 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,450 | $2,450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,142 | $2,142 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $2,142 | $2,142 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8 | $2,142 | $2,142 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $2,142 | $2,142 | $0 |
| 2018 | $153 | $2,142 | $2,142 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $2,142 | $2,142 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $15,001 | $2,142 | $12,859 |
| 2015 | $979 | $15,001 | $2,142 | $12,859 |
| 2014 | $978 | $15,001 | $2,142 | $12,859 |
| 2013 | $911 | $14,707 | $2,100 | $12,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map