4113 Scofield Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,915 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Scofield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $284,479, approximately $218 per square foot. 4113 Scofield Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
H J Morris Construction Inc
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Raleigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Wilco Properties Inc
Bought by
H J Morris Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of The City Of Raleigh | $118,000 | -- | |
| H J Morris Construction Inc | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $266,195 | $75,000 | $191,195 |
| 2024 | -- | $266,195 | $75,000 | $191,195 |
| 2023 | $0 | $177,037 | $45,000 | $132,037 |
| 2022 | $0 | $177,037 | $45,000 | $132,037 |
| 2021 | $0 | $177,037 | $45,000 | $132,037 |
| 2020 | $0 | $177,037 | $45,000 | $132,037 |
| 2019 | $0 | $125,653 | $24,000 | $101,653 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,653 | $24,000 | $101,653 |
| 2017 | $0 | $125,653 | $24,000 | $101,653 |
| 2016 | $0 | $125,653 | $24,000 | $101,653 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,374 | $35,000 | $101,374 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,374 | $35,000 | $101,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map