4113 W Cullom Ave Unit 2C Chicago, IL 60641
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
11,775
Sq Ft
$14/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 W Cullom Ave Unit 2C, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $161,966, approximately $13 per square foot. 4113 W Cullom Ave Unit 2C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Gateway Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $11,002 | $2,883 | $8,119 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $11,002 | $2,883 | $8,119 |
| 2023 | $186 | $11,000 | $2,336 | $8,664 |
| 2022 | $186 | $11,000 | $2,336 | $8,664 |
| 2021 | $177 | $19,999 | $2,335 | $17,664 |
| 2020 | $49 | $6,425 | $1,167 | $5,258 |
| 2019 | $46 | $7,089 | $1,167 | $5,922 |
| 2018 | $43 | $7,089 | $1,167 | $5,922 |
| 2017 | $227 | $7,913 | $1,021 | $6,892 |
| 2016 | $730 | $7,913 | $1,021 | $6,892 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,913 | $1,021 | $6,892 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $10,860 | $875 | $9,985 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $10,860 | $875 | $9,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map