Estimated Value: $384,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41133 Dover Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $483,321, approximately $197 per square foot. 41133 Dover Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Aguirre Francisco and Aguirre Angela
Bought by
Ohly Gerald and Ohly Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,156
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$394,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Aguirre Francisco and Aguirre Angela
Bought by
Aguirre Francisco and Aguirre Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,392
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Francisco and Aguirre Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,392
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohly Gerald | $160,000 | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Aguirre Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Aguirre Francisco | $408,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohly Gerald | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Francisco | $326,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $200,952 | $40,184 | $160,768 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $193,151 | $38,625 | $154,526 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $189,365 | $37,868 | $151,497 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $185,653 | $37,126 | $148,527 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $183,751 | $36,746 | $147,005 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $180,149 | $36,026 | $144,123 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $176,618 | $35,321 | $141,297 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $173,156 | $34,629 | $138,527 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $169,761 | $33,950 | $135,811 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $167,213 | $33,441 | $133,772 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $163,939 | $32,787 | $131,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map