4114 160th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,905 - $1,454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 160th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,244,226, approximately $730 per square foot. 4114 160th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,326 | $46,434 | $12,647 | $33,787 |
| 2025 | $9,153 | $46,434 | $15,215 | $31,219 |
| 2024 | $9,153 | $45,572 | $15,549 | $30,023 |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $42,996 | $13,297 | $29,699 |
| 2022 | $8,154 | $61,800 | $20,820 | $40,980 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $62,580 | $20,820 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $62,160 | $20,820 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $68,460 | $20,820 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $11,909 | $23,921 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $12,866 | $21,172 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $34,038 | $12,866 | $21,172 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $32,246 | $15,876 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $31,648 | $16,419 | $15,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map