NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,123 - $470,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sunrise Middle School Rated A
  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of March 2025

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse equipped with everything down to the linens and silverware. Ideally located just minutes from Paradise Valley Village, with easy access to premier shopping like Costco and REI, excellent dining, hiking trails, and golf courses. This home features one king-sized bed, spacious bathrooms, a private backyard with citrus trees, a two-car garage, and guest parking. Residents can also enjoy community amenities, including a pool, spa, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Nestled in a quiet and peaceful environment. The owner prefers long-term rentals (minimum 1 year). No smoking and small pets only.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karine Richard

HomeSmart License #SA697522000 Listed on: 02/02/2025

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Karine Richard

HomeSmart License #SA697522000 Listed on: 02/02/2025

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 4,350

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Designed by Ashtom Woods Homes Architects
  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Foam Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Smoke Free Home
  • 4,350 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/3/25
  • $45 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-27-054

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Las Haciendas Association, Phone Number (480) 415-5225
  • Built by Ashton woods homes
  • Las Haciendas De Paradise Village Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

4,350 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-02-03

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 42ND Street & CACTUS
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architect Architect: Ashtom Woods Homes
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Las Haciendas de Paradise Village
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1390.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Las Haciendas
  • Phone: 480-415-5225
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4350.0
  • Parcel #: 167-27-054

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton woods homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 167.0
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Benasar Jean Jacque
Bought by
Schlienger Francoise E
Current Estimated Value
$444,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,884
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$409,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Ulloa Jorge O and Ulloa Arleen M
Bought by
Schlienger Francoise E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,884
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$409,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Reithinger Michael and Reithinger Judy Ann
Bought by
Ulloa Jorge O and Ulloa Arleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Stevens Robert and Cotter Mary Ellen
Bought by
Kearney Edith

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schlienger Francoise E -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Schlienger Francoise E $165,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Ulloa Jorge O $115,000 North American Title Agency
Kearney Edith $64,000 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schlienger Francoise E $90,000
Previous Owner Schlienger Francoise E $90,000
Previous Owner Ulloa Jorge O $109,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/15/2025 03/15/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/02/2025 02/02/25 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
12/25/2023 12/25/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,637 $18,908 -- --
2024 $1,559 $18,008 -- --
2023 $1,559 $30,150 $6,030 $24,120
2022 $1,544 $22,880 $4,570 $18,310
2021 $1,570 $22,400 $4,480 $17,920
2020 $1,516 $21,180 $4,230 $16,950
2019 $1,523 $21,420 $4,280 $17,140
2018 $1,468 $18,780 $3,750 $15,030
2017 $1,402 $17,930 $3,580 $14,350
2016 $1,379 $16,400 $3,280 $13,120
2015 $1,280 $15,800 $3,160 $12,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6814768

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-27-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.