4114 Pinon Way Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 Pinon Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $827,132, approximately $745 per square foot. 4114 Pinon Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Williams Dustin M and Williams Danielle N
Bought by
The Kurtzer Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Williams Dustin M and Williams Danielle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Galvez Iran and Granados Daniel
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Hyczar Michael and Hyczar Clara Candy
Bought by
Granados Daniel and Galvez Iran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Hyczar Nadia G and Hyczar Peter
Bought by
Hyczar Michael and Hyczar Clara Candy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Hyczar Nadia G and Hyczar Peter
Bought by
Hyczar Nadia Gordeev and Hyczar Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Jurgens Debra A and Jurgens Debra A
Bought by
Hyczar Peter and Hyczar Nadia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kurtzer Family Living Trust | $522,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Dustin M | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $260,955 | None Available | |
| Granados Daniel | $555,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hyczar Michael | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hyczar Nadia Gordeev | -- | -- | |
| Hyczar Peter | $192,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jurgens Lewis Debra A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Dustin M | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Granados Daniel | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyczar Michael | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyczar Peter | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,018 | $617,453 | $185,141 | $432,312 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $605,347 | $181,511 | $423,836 |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $593,481 | $177,953 | $415,528 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $581,844 | $174,464 | $407,380 |
| 2021 | $7,622 | $570,436 | $171,043 | $399,393 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $564,589 | $169,290 | $395,299 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $553,521 | $165,971 | $387,550 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $542,672 | $162,718 | $379,954 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $532,032 | $159,528 | $372,504 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $521,600 | $156,400 | $365,200 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $332,942 | $99,882 | $233,060 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $326,423 | $97,927 | $228,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map