Estimated Value: $219,492 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 Prim Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $264,831, approximately $181 per square foot. 4114 Prim Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Carlton Jim and Carlton Jimmy Mical
Bought by
Jimmy And Beverly Carlton Trust and Carlton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Carlton Patti
Bought by
Carlton Jimmy M and Carlton Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Carlton Jimmy M and Carlton Beverly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy And Beverly Carlton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlton Jimmy M | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Carlton Jimmy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $24,308 | $2,425 | $21,883 |
| 2024 | $832 | $51,792 | $2,372 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $768 | $51,792 | $2,372 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $706 | $51,792 | $2,372 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $642 | $26,291 | $2,439 | $23,852 |
| 2020 | $642 | $26,291 | $2,439 | $23,852 |
| 2019 | $642 | $26,291 | $2,439 | $23,852 |
| 2018 | $667 | $26,291 | $2,439 | $23,852 |
| 2017 | $667 | $26,291 | $2,439 | $23,852 |
| 2016 | $661 | $26,119 | $2,267 | $23,852 |
| 2015 | $648 | $25,778 | $2,267 | $23,511 |
| 2014 | $633 | $25,386 | $2,267 | $23,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map