4115 Barton Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Barton Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $301,401, approximately $135 per square foot. 4115 Barton Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Revocable Liv Tr Agreemnt Of Carolien A
Bought by
Adawe Mahad and Mohammed Saleh Amina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,265
Outstanding Balance
$131,633
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Carter Caroline A and Carter William M
Bought by
Carter Caroline A and Revocable Liv Tr Agmt Of Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adawe Mahad | $151,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Adawe Mahad | $151,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Carter Caroline A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History