4115 Berrybrook Cove Memphis, TN 38115
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,359 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Berrybrook Cove, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $169,840, approximately $139 per square foot. 4115 Berrybrook Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, Hickory Ridge Middle School, and Wooddale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Richard
Bought by
Mack Edith L and Hughes Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Craig Andrews R and Craig Cynthia
Bought by
Mack Edith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,759
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Edith L | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Edith L | $84,450 | -- | |
| Mack Edith L | $84,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mack Edith L | $83,759 | |
| Closed | Mack Edith L | $4,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $38,725 | $5,425 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $922 | $27,200 | $3,725 | $23,475 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $27,200 | $3,725 | $23,475 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $27,200 | $3,725 | $23,475 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $27,200 | $3,725 | $23,475 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $17,900 | $3,725 | $14,175 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $17,900 | $3,725 | $14,175 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $17,900 | $3,725 | $14,175 |
| 2017 | $736 | $17,900 | $3,725 | $14,175 |
| 2016 | $723 | $16,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $16,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map