4115 Burma Rd Mobile, AL 36693
Skyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,715 - $347,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Burma Rd, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $296,179, approximately $107 per square foot. 4115 Burma Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Wiggins Lankford and Wiggins Monica E
Bought by
Mcclarren Myriah Michael and Mcclarren Roma Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,789
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$124,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Scott Phyllis C and Scott Robert N
Bought by
Wiggins Lankford and Wiggins Monica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclarren Myriah Michael | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Wiggins Lankford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclarren Myriah Michael | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Lankford | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $20,890 | $3,600 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $20,800 | $3,720 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $18,140 | $3,300 | $14,840 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $16,960 | $3,000 | $13,960 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $16,960 | $3,000 | $13,960 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $16,960 | $3,000 | $13,960 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $31,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $898 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map