4115 E 146th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Corlett NeighborhoodEstimated payment $603/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Partially Fenced Property
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
- Wood Burning Fireplace
About This Home
Investors! Finish off this value-add property to your liking! This 3 bedroom, one Full Bath home offers 1076 square feet and a 40 x 120 lot! Fantastic ARV value! Roof year unknown, no leaks. Bring this one back to its former glory! Great location! Updates include: updated electrical panel, glassblock in bathroom, some paint, some light fixtures, some windows and hot water tank. Roof year unknown but in great shape, no leaks. Cement Driveway with extra wide pad in back! Partially fenced in back yard! 2 car garage! Selling AS IS, Where Is. No Seller financing. Close to downtown Cleveland, parks, restaurants, shopping, hospital, freeway access and more! There are about 100 other single family home properties for sale that are either tenant occupied or value add investments! Reach out to listing agent via email for info links.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty Brokerage Email: leilani7b@gmail.com, 440-570-9514 License #2005015619 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,159
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Lot Details
- 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40 x 120
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,076 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Miles Harvard Park 02 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 142-03-024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $17,325 | $3,990 | $13,335 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $17,325 | $3,990 | $13,335 |
| 2023 | $678 | $8,750 | $2,940 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $675 | $8,750 | $2,940 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $668 | $8,750 | $2,940 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $11,730 | $2,520 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $960 | $33,500 | $7,200 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $957 | $11,730 | $2,520 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $998 | $11,800 | $2,350 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $990 | $11,800 | $2,350 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $989 | $11,800 | $2,350 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | -26.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | +420.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Sold | $25,000 | +0.4% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | For Sale | $24,900 | +235.6% | $23 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $7,420 | -12.7% | $7 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | For Sale | $8,500 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Newman Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | Innovative Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $26,800 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,500 | World Class Title Ag | |
| Warranty Deed | $17,500 | World Class Title Ag | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,420 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | New Market Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $8,880 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $3,841,200 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $3,841,200 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5186407
APN: 142-03-024
- 4107 E 146th St
- 4110 E 143rd St
- 4025 E 144th St
- 4106 E 142nd St
- 4005 E 144th St
- 4150 E 142nd St
- 14905 Harvard Ave
- 4115 E 141st St
- 14909 Lotus Dr
- 3968 E 147th St
- 4138 E 154th St
- 14308 Edgewood Ave
- 4124 E 139th St
- 14112 Edgewood Ave