Estimated Value: $321,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Esmail Ave, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $382,699, approximately $241 per square foot. 4115 Esmail Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Dianne Mooney and Leanne Wilton Sheila
Bought by
Dianne Mooney Revocable Living Trust and Sheila Wilton Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Mooney David Glen
Bought by
Mooney Dixie Dianne and Wilton Sheila Leanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Mooney David and Mooney Dixie
Bought by
Mooney David Glen and Mooney Dixie Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mooney David and Mooney Dixie Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Yang Chong
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Her Maynou
Bought by
Yang Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Harder Denise and Perdue Mary
Bought by
Harder Kevin and Harder Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne Mooney Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooney Dixie Dianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooney David Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Mooney David | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $51,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Yang Chong | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Yang Chong | $217,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Harder Kevin | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mooney David | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Chong | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harder Kevin | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Yang Chong | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $128,105 | $32,023 | $96,082 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $125,595 | $31,396 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $123,133 | $30,781 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $120,720 | $30,178 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $118,354 | $29,587 | $88,767 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $117,141 | $29,284 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $114,845 | $28,710 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $112,595 | $28,148 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $110,389 | $27,597 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $108,225 | $27,056 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $106,600 | $26,650 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $104,512 | $26,128 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map