4115 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $356,227, approximately $337 per square foot. 4115 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Jerry L And Lois E Jack Trust and Jack Lois E
Bought by
Lois E Jack Trust and Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2020
Sold by
Jack Lois E
Bought by
Jack Lois E and Lois E Jack Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Jack Jerry L and Jack Lois E
Bought by
Jack Jerry L and Jack Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Jack Jerry L and Jack Lois E
Bought by
Jack Jerry L and Jack Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lois E Jack Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jack Lois E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jack Jerry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Jack Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $26,000 | $4,060 | $21,940 |
| 2024 | $7,428 | $26,000 | $4,060 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $26,000 | $4,060 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $21,715 | $3,500 | $18,215 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $21,714 | $3,500 | $18,214 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $21,714 | $3,500 | $18,214 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $18,133 | $3,220 | $14,913 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $18,133 | $3,220 | $14,913 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $18,133 | $3,220 | $14,913 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $16,902 | $2,800 | $14,102 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $16,902 | $2,800 | $14,102 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $16,902 | $2,800 | $14,102 |
| 2013 | $4,603 | $20,768 | $2,800 | $17,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map