4115 N 57th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $267,598 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 N 57th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $321,900, approximately $190 per square foot. 4115 N 57th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Burmeister Michael G and Burmeister Martha A
Bought by
Mollinedo Argentina and Perez Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,804
Outstanding Balance
$6,468
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Burmeister Michael G and Burmeister Martha A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollinedo Argentina | $63,900 | North American Title Agency | |
| Burmeister Michael G | $35,500 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollinedo Argentina | $63,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $6,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $6,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2022 | $969 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $989 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $934 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $891 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $931 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $888 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $848 | $8,370 | $1,670 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $782 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map