NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4115 N 85th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $383,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,126 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of November 2023

You'll certainly love to own this charming single-level home in Phoenix! Offering a 2-car garage, RV gate, and a gated courtyard. The bright living room invites you to relax around its cozy fireplace while the formal dining room is ready to hold a feast. The family room has exposed beams on the vaulted ceilings. In the kitchen, you'll find built-in appliances, recessed lighting, cabinetry with crown molding, mosaic backsplash, and a breakfast bar. Discover the primary bedroom featuring plush carpet, a mirrored door walk-in closet, and a private bathroom. Loosen up in the sizable Arizona room after an exhausting day! Lastly, the spacious backyard includes a storage shed for convenience. Hurry! Don't waste time!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Quiroz

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA623410000 Listed on: 09/28/2023

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Ramos Ocasio

HomePros License #SA655584000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,061 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Arizona Homes 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-74-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,784

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,061 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83rd Ave and W Indian School Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: ARIZONA HOMES 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 181.69
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 2064.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pendergast Elementary School
  • High School: Copper Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pendergast Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7061.0
  • Parcel #: 102-74-003

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1784.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 74.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2023
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$366,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$361,771
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,927

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2017
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-6.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.86%
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2017
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-6.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Gray Alma I
Bought by
Rodan Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Gray Alma I
Bought by
Gray Robert L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,700
Interest Rate
6.88%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Oscar J $375,000 Desert Title Agency
Barcelo Hector A -- Empire West Title Agency
Barcelo Hector A $180,000 Empire West Title Agency
Rodan Llc $23,143 None Available
Gray Robert L -- Nations Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Oscar J $368,207
Previous Owner Barcelo Hector A $174,600
Previous Owner Gray Robert L $60,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $182 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Sale $385,000 +113.9% $187 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Sold $180,000 -6.5% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2017 03/21/17 For Sale $192,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,053 $14,049 -- --
2024 $1,858 $13,380 -- --
2023 $1,858 $25,900 $5,180 $20,720
2022 $1,784 $19,270 $3,850 $15,420
2021 $1,714 $17,420 $3,480 $13,940
2020 $1,663 $16,310 $3,260 $13,050
2019 $1,651 $14,560 $2,910 $11,650
2018 $826 $12,460 $2,490 $9,970
2017 $770 $10,360 $2,070 $8,290
2016 $153 $8,930 $1,780 $7,150
2015 $130 $8,020 $1,600 $6,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6610464

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-74-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.