4115 Pineview Rd Unit A Charlotte, NC 28211
Cotswold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,036 - $646,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Pineview Rd Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $638,012, approximately $797 per square foot. 4115 Pineview Rd Unit A is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westwood Llc | $640,000 | Investors Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kearns Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kearns Christopher C | $129,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Robert Glen | $116,000 | -- | |
| Hastings Paul C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornton Robert Glen | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Westwood Llc | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $465,800 | $400,000 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $465,800 | $400,000 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $562,200 | $400,000 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $310,700 | $250,000 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $310,700 | $250,000 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $310,700 | $250,000 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $310,700 | $250,000 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $163,600 | $84,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $163,600 | $84,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $163,600 | $84,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $163,600 | $84,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $225,300 | $120,000 | $105,300 |
Map
- 700 McAlway Rd
- 720 Ellsworth Rd
- 616 Bertonley Ave
- 815 Hartness Ave
- 4328 Walker Rd
- 951 Hollywood St Unit F
- 1042 Churchill Downs Ct Unit F
- 1051 Churchill Downs Ct Unit B
- 910 McAlway Rd Unit C
- 910 McAlway Rd Unit A
- 1041 Churchill Downs Ct Unit C
- 935 McAlway Rd Unit 303
- 935 McAlway Rd Unit 102
- 935 McAlway Rd Unit 306
- 935 McAlway Rd Unit 103
- 1031 Churchill Downs Ct Unit H
- 4329 Hathaway St Unit G
- 916 McAlway Rd Unit D
- 409 Bertonley Ave
- 4110 Melchor Ave
- 4115 Pineview Rd
- 4105 Pineview Rd
- 708 McAlway Rd
- 630 McAlway Rd
- 4127 Pineview Rd
- 626 McAlway Rd
- 1042 McAlway Rd
- 624 McAlway Rd
- 4200 Water Oak Rd
- 4204 Water Oak Rd
- 714 McAlway Rd
- 4129 Pineview Rd
- 4131 Pineview Rd
- 620 McAlway Rd
- 4208 Water Oak Rd
- 730 McAlway Rd
- 618 McAlway Rd
- 703 McAlway Rd
- 4133 Pineview Rd
- 701 McAlway Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.