4115 Serranos Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $631,010 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Serranos Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $654,753, approximately $496 per square foot. 4115 Serranos Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Cone Ricker Beverly D
Bought by
Cone Ricker Beverly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Ricker Thomas Sumner
Bought by
Cone Ricker Beverly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,121
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Sherman Richard W and Elliott Jeri S
Bought by
Cone Beverly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cone Ricker Beverly D | -- | -- | |
| Cone Ricker Beverly D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cone Ricker Beverly D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cone Beverly D | $137,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cone Ricker Beverly D | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Cone Ricker Beverly D | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Cone Beverly D | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $230,082 | $100,765 | $129,317 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $225,572 | $98,790 | $126,782 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $221,150 | $96,853 | $124,297 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $216,814 | $94,954 | $121,860 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $212,564 | $93,093 | $119,471 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $210,385 | $92,139 | $118,246 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $206,261 | $90,333 | $115,928 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $202,217 | $88,562 | $113,655 |
| 2017 | $751 | $198,253 | $86,826 | $111,427 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $194,367 | $85,124 | $109,243 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $191,449 | $83,846 | $107,603 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $187,700 | $82,204 | $105,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map