4115 Sonday Dr Amherst Junction, WI 54407
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Sonday Dr, Amherst Junction, WI 54407 and is currently estimated at $516,042. 4115 Sonday Dr is a home with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Taylor-Charis Bonnie J
Bought by
Stache Glenn and Garvey Therese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Taylor-Charis Bonnie J
Bought by
Stache Glenn and Garvey Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stache Glenn | -- | Portage County Title | |
| Stache Glenn | $310,000 | Duerst Paul E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stache Glenn | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,977 | $503,600 | $40,700 | $462,900 |
| 2024 | $53 | $272,200 | $29,900 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $272,200 | $29,900 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $272,200 | $29,900 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $272,200 | $29,900 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $272,200 | $29,900 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $233,600 | $24,900 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $233,600 | $24,900 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $233,600 | $24,900 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $233,600 | $24,900 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $233,600 | $24,900 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $233,600 | $24,900 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map