4115 W Eaglecrest St Battlefield, MO 65619
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 W Eaglecrest St, Battlefield, MO 65619 and is currently estimated at $297,914, approximately $125 per square foot. 4115 W Eaglecrest St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McBride Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hunyh Larry
Bought by
Le Jenny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Jenny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $34,200 | $5,700 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $29,850 | $4,750 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $29,850 | $4,750 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $25,560 | $4,750 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $25,560 | $4,750 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $22,780 | $4,750 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $20,330 | $4,180 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $18,580 | $4,180 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $18,580 | $4,180 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $18,580 | $4,180 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $18,510 | $4,180 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map