4116 Acapulco Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,084,000 - $2,475,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$1,288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Acapulco Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,248,157, approximately $1,288 per square foot. 4116 Acapulco Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gussie M. Baker Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $84,725 | $29,309 | $55,416 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $83,065 | $28,735 | $54,330 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $81,437 | $28,172 | $53,265 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $79,841 | $27,620 | $52,221 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $78,277 | $27,079 | $51,198 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $77,476 | $26,802 | $50,674 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $75,958 | $26,277 | $49,681 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $74,469 | $25,762 | $48,707 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $73,009 | $25,257 | $47,752 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $71,578 | $24,762 | $46,816 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $70,504 | $24,391 | $46,113 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $69,124 | $23,914 | $45,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map