$325,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

98 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home in Jenks School District with Pool & Private Backyard Retreat. This well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought-after Jenks School District. The versatile fourth bedroom, featuring French doors, can easily serve as a home office, dining room, or flex space to suit your needs. Enjoy the open-concept living room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, abundant natural light, and new flooring throughout the main living areas. The recently updated kitchen boasts newer stainless steel appliances and fresh flooring, making it a perfect space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a covered patio, child-safe gate, newly plastered pool, fire pit area, and a spacious yard enclosed by a privacy fence. The home backs up to mature trees and a peaceful creek, offering both beauty and seclusion. Additional highlights include a newer roof for peace of mind for years to come. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with incredible outdoor amenities. Seller is offering $5,000 in incentives with acceptable offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Murphy

Private Label Real Estate License #207811 Listed on: 10/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Micah Tjeerdsma

McGraw, REALTORS License #177297

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 13,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Terraced Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Dry Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,540

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 81st and Yale. Go west on 81st. Turn south on Pittsburg. Follow to 85th st.turn left. House is 3rd on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.302
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Creek II Amd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Butcher Block Counters, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Stone Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2141.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Skylight(s), Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other
  • Topography: Terraced
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Other, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Satellite Internet Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned

• Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13140.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3540.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2025
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-12.16%
Views
310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$243,750
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Cox Niki R and Cox David S
Bought by
Check Carter Clarence and Check Natalia G
Seller's Agent
David Cox
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent
Brandi Fugate
Private Label Real Estate
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-6.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
List Price
$195,500
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Badraun Nick S and Badraun Dana
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Ramsey Mark J and Ramsey Judith M
Bought by
Burnham Raymond Brad and Burnham Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $232,000 First American Title
Joint Tenancy Deed $197,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Warranty Deed $197,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,000 VA
Previous Owner $191,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $152 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $159 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $163 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $168 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $370,000 +59.5% $173 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $232,000 -6.8% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 For Sale $249,000 +26.4% $114 / Sq Ft
07/09/2012 07/09/12 Sold $197,000 +0.8% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 For Sale $195,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,801 $26,886 $2,755 $24,131
2024 $3,366 $26,075 $2,731 $23,344
2023 $3,366 $26,285 $2,935 $23,350
2022 $3,367 $24,521 $3,134 $21,387
2021 $3,413 $24,521 $3,134 $21,387
2020 $3,341 $24,521 $3,134 $21,387
2019 $3,455 $24,521 $3,134 $21,387
2018 $3,305 $23,476 $3,262 $20,214
2017 $3,128 $22,753 $3,161 $19,592
2016 $2,991 $21,670 $3,124 $18,546
2015 $3,047 $21,670 $3,124 $18,546
2014 $3,039 $21,670 $3,124 $18,546

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2542710

MLS Technology

APN: 70645-83-16-59800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.