4116 Sendero Trail Plano, TX 75024
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,890 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Sendero Trail, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $558,223, approximately $220 per square foot. 4116 Sendero Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wyatt Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Byerly Jason Michael and Watts Crystal Lynn
Bought by
Zhang Jingjing and Zhang Xinyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,700
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$450,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Byerly Jason M
Bought by
Byerly Jason M and Watts Crystal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Watts Crystal L
Bought by
Bierly Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Robert O and Hughes Alyson B
Bought by
Byerly Jason Michael and Watts Crystal Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,894
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Vachhani Dhansuk G and Vachhani Kundan D
Bought by
Hughes Robert O and Primo Alyson B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,919
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Jingjing | -- | None Available | |
| Byerly Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Bierly Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Byerly Jason Michael | -- | Rtt | |
| Hughes Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Jingjing | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byerly Jason Michael | $197,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert O | $159,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $502,952 | $130,000 | $372,952 |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $457,038 | $130,000 | $327,038 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $572,147 | $130,000 | $442,147 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $435,000 | $95,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $7,122 | $353,176 | $80,000 | $273,176 |
| 2020 | $7,051 | $345,342 | $80,000 | $265,342 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $317,438 | $80,000 | $237,438 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $313,433 | $80,000 | $233,433 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $296,279 | $75,000 | $221,279 |
| 2016 | $6,087 | $275,799 | $65,000 | $210,799 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $257,341 | $51,000 | $206,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map