L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Len Sarvela
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 348-8402
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $206,000
Great potential with this Denfeld neighborhood two bedroom, one bath bungalow, located just steps from Merritt Park. This home features hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, spacious front porch and the possibility of added living space with finishing off the expansion attic. The home also offers a large two car detached garage. If you are looking for a home to be able to put your own finishing touches on, go no further.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linde Ivars A | $88,090 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Greaves Lynn R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linde Ivars A | $70,473 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Sold | $88,092 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2017 09/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | For Sale | $88,092 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,266 | $162,500 | $12,100 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $149,400 | $11,400 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $129,300 | $11,100 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $104,200 | $9,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $200 | $100,900 | $8,700 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $54 | $96,400 | $8,300 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $964 | $88,500 | $8,300 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $966 | $87,800 | $6,100 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $948 | $63,200 | $4,500 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $961 | $58,500 | $4,100 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $961 | $58,500 | $4,100 | $54,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Len Sarvela
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 348-8402
64 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
stephanie Linde
Real Estate Consultants
(218) 343-2506
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6031268
APN: 010324000180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.