Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Moss
The Norton Agency
(770) 654-6661
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,550 - $452,000
READY* SET* GO! MOVE IN TODAY AND START ENJOYING A SPACIOUS BRICK RANCH HOME FEATURING VAULTED CEILING; TWO WAY FIREPLACE; SUNROOM; LARGE KITCHEN W/GAS STOVE; 2 PANTRYS; ABUNDANCE OF CABINETS & COUNTER SPACE & EAT IN BREAKFAST AREA. FORMAL DINING ROOM & PALATIAL SIZE MASTER SUITE. THIS HOME HAS NEW CARPET, PAINT THRU-OUT & KITCHEN FLOOR. COMES WITH ONE YEAR TERMITE BOND.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isom John W | -- | -- | |
| Isom John W | -- | -- | |
| Isom John W | -- | -- | |
| Isom John W | $166,000 | -- | |
| Cagle Roger D | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Roger D | $174,900 | -- | |
| Bowen And Bowen Consruction Co Inc | $750,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Isom John W | $135,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle Roger D | $180,147 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Sold | $166,000 | -2.4% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $147,240 | $19,080 | $128,160 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $143,920 | $19,080 | $124,840 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $132,120 | $19,080 | $113,040 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $105,480 | $14,080 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $101,720 | $14,080 | $87,640 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $96,640 | $14,080 | $82,560 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $91,200 | $14,080 | $77,120 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $92,120 | $13,480 | $78,640 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $84,520 | $13,480 | $71,040 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $69,936 | $10,400 | $59,536 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $69,936 | $10,400 | $59,536 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $69,936 | $10,400 | $59,536 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Moss
The Norton Agency
(770) 654-6661
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5183686
APN: 15-0037N-00-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.