4117 Conger St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Conger St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $506,922, approximately $320 per square foot. 4117 Conger St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Central Mortgage Co
Bought by
Alemayehu Ermiyes Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Nguitchogna Rigobert
Bought by
Central Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Nguitchogna Rigobert
Bought by
Central Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Vu Xuan Thi Thanh
Bought by
Nguitchogna Rigobert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Vu Xuan Thi Thanh
Bought by
Nguitchogna Rigobert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Croce Antonio D and Croce R L
Bought by
Vu Xuan Thi Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Croce Antonio D and Croce R L
Bought by
Vu Xuan Thi Thanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alemayehu Ermiyes Z | $280,000 | -- | |
| Central Mortgage Co | $378,000 | -- | |
| Central Mortgage Co | $378,000 | -- | |
| Nguitchogna Rigobert | $440,000 | -- | |
| Nguitchogna Rigobert | $440,000 | -- | |
| Vu Xuan Thi Thanh | $360,000 | -- | |
| Vu Xuan Thi Thanh | $360,000 | -- | |
| Vu Xuan Thi Thanh | $360,000 | -- | |
| Vu Xuan Thi Thanh | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguitchogna Rigobert | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguitchogna Rigobert | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguitchogna Rigobert | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $415,600 | $153,700 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $388,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $333,700 | $153,700 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $331,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $328,300 | $164,100 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $315,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $302,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $268,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map