4205 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $851,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,880
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $703,350, approximately $181 per square foot. 4205 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $723,800 | $160,000 | $563,800 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $664,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $605,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $546,900 | $160,000 | $386,900 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $538,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $530,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $522,600 | $170,300 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $495,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $467,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $412,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $385,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map