NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4117 Edison Ave Benton, AR 72015

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $207,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2022

Last sale price $178,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,165 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.89 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Benton Middle School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

Beautiful home on 2.89 acres. Well maintained and updated with new vinyl siding and double pane insulated windows and a new roof installed this week. Brand new master bathroom and LVP flooring in the master along with French doors leading out to the deck in the master suite. Split floor plan with a large eat in kitchen. Nice size family room with a cozy fireplace. Huge 25x30 Shop for all your storage and hobby needs. HOME IS BEING SOLD AS IS WHERE IS with an inspection on file.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leighann Bussell

Halsey Real Estate - Benton Listed on: 07/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Valentine Hansen

RE/MAX Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $655

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 2.89 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$655

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

2.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 07/14/2022
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1944
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1944

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Refrigerator-Stays

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Antenna, Tv-Satellite Dish
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.89
  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.89
  • Lot: Sloped, Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 654.89

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Targett Michael Henry and Steele-Targett Brenda Sue
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$194,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Outstanding Balance
$160,935
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Elrod Rentals Llc
Bought by
Targett Michael and Targett Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Steve $178,000 Professional Land Title
Gray Steve $178,000 Professional Land Title
Targett Michael -- None Listed On Document
Targett Michael -- None Listed On Document
Add Michael Targett -- --
Targett -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Steve $169,100
Closed Gray Steve $169,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $178,000 -3.8% $106 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2022 07/30/22 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $185,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,550 $27,979 $4,000 $23,979
2024 $1,586 $27,979 $4,000 $23,979
2023 $1,125 $27,979 $4,000 $23,979
2022 $539 $27,979 $4,000 $23,979
2021 $539 $16,490 $1,800 $14,690
2020 $539 $16,490 $1,800 $14,690
2019 $539 $16,490 $1,800 $14,690
2018 $562 $16,490 $1,800 $14,690
2017 $562 $16,490 $1,800 $14,690
2016 $966 $17,030 $1,800 $15,230
2015 $599 $17,030 $1,800 $15,230
2014 $576 $15,790 $1,800 $13,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 22023916

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 805-11781-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.