4305 Edison Ave Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $223,825 - $362,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Edison Ave, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $286,456, approximately $101 per square foot. 4305 Edison Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Woodall Norris T
Bought by
Woodall Norris Terrell and Woodall Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Bought by
Bryant
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodall Norris Terrell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $36,110 | $8,200 | $27,910 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $36,110 | $8,200 | $27,910 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $36,110 | $8,200 | $27,910 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $36,110 | $8,200 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $966 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $966 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $966 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $968 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2017 | $908 | $25,730 | $4,000 | $21,730 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $23,040 | $4,000 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $23,040 | $4,000 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $867 | $22,840 | $4,000 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map