714 Rolleigh Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $170,886 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Rolleigh, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $194,472, approximately $121 per square foot. 714 Rolleigh is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Bought by
Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Bought by
Bunyard Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Bought by
Bunyard Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green | $58,000 | -- | |
| Bunyard Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bunyard Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $28,944 | $4,760 | $24,184 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $28,944 | $4,760 | $24,184 |
| 2023 | $759 | $28,944 | $4,760 | $24,184 |
| 2022 | $755 | $28,944 | $4,760 | $24,184 |
| 2021 | $701 | $20,660 | $3,400 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $682 | $20,660 | $3,400 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $682 | $20,660 | $3,400 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $659 | $20,660 | $3,400 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $613 | $20,660 | $3,400 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $924 | $17,640 | $3,400 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $574 | $17,640 | $3,400 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $581 | $17,640 | $3,400 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map