4117 N Crane Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 N Crane Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $450,157, approximately $277 per square foot. 4117 N Crane Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Baumann Michael J
Bought by
Lemmens Todd M and Lemmens Debra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmens Todd M | $175,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,872 | $290,600 | $46,200 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $290,600 | $46,200 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $290,600 | $46,200 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $290,600 | $46,200 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $222,400 | $39,000 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $222,400 | $39,000 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $222,400 | $39,000 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $222,400 | $39,000 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $222,400 | $39,000 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $212,800 | $43,900 | $168,900 |
| 2013 | $4,020 | $212,800 | $43,900 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map