4117 Poplar Bridge Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $412,745
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Poplar Bridge Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $395,686, approximately $176 per square foot. 4117 Poplar Bridge Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Wilbur Michael and Chesnut Wilbur Justine
Bought by
Rillo Antonio and Rillo Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Outstanding Balance
$259,179
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Pehling Wilfred B
Bought by
Wilbur Michael and Chesnutt Wilbur Justine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rillo Antonio | $305,000 | Executive Title | |
| Wilbur Michael | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rillo Antonio | $295,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,146 | $333,000 | $140,800 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $344,600 | $152,400 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $344,200 | $155,400 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $317,000 | $148,800 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $288,100 | $142,000 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $292,400 | $142,000 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $283,100 | $139,600 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $264,900 | $129,900 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $257,700 | $118,500 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $237,200 | $114,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,700 | $110,500 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map