4117 Poppleton Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $757,079 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Poppleton Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $799,270, approximately $296 per square foot. 4117 Poppleton Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Lynch Michael A and Maxwell Laura A
Bought by
Lynch Michael A and Maxwell Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,327
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Borge Development Inc
Bought by
Lynch Michael A and Lynch Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,050
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lynch Michael A | $390,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Michael A | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Lynch Michael A | $312,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $609,013 | $140,476 | $468,537 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $597,072 | $137,722 | $459,350 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $585,366 | $135,022 | $450,344 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $573,889 | $132,375 | $441,514 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $562,637 | $129,780 | $432,857 |
| 2020 | $6,645 | $556,869 | $128,450 | $428,419 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $545,951 | $125,932 | $420,019 |
| 2018 | $6,433 | $535,247 | $123,463 | $411,784 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $524,753 | $121,043 | $403,710 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $485,318 | $129,008 | $356,310 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $466,653 | $124,047 | $342,606 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $453,061 | $120,434 | $332,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map