Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Nevin
HomeSmart
(602) 741-1093
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,188 - $491,000
This home is located at 4118 E Devon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 since 06 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $476,297, approximately $259 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 4118 E Devon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Chune | $485,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Hanlon Patrick | $250,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Machac Jeffery H | $194,286 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Chune | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Machac Jeffery H | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $485,000 | -0.9% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $489,500 | -1.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -0.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $499,500 | -3.8% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $519,500 | +107.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $24,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $23,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $36,010 | $7,200 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Nevin
HomeSmart
(602) 741-1093
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Larry Cheuk
Gold Coast Realty
(602) 291-8819
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stacia Ehlen
RE/MAX
(602) 330-3379
27 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Timothy Ehlen
RE/MAX
(602) 320-7056
28 in this area
143 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6815499
APN: 314-07-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.