4118 E Wilton St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $955,720
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 E Wilton St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $849,680, approximately $435 per square foot. 4118 E Wilton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Harp Dean and Harp Dean J
Bought by
Harp Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,528
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$762,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Woody Charles Max
Bought by
Harp Dean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Woody David F and Woody Lorraine H
Bought by
Woody Charles Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Dean | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Harp Dean J | $211,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Woody Charles Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harp Dean | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Harp Dean J | $190,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $318,677 | $146,153 | $172,524 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $312,430 | $143,288 | $169,142 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $306,305 | $140,479 | $165,826 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $300,300 | $137,725 | $162,575 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $294,413 | $135,025 | $159,388 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $291,395 | $133,641 | $157,754 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $285,682 | $131,021 | $154,661 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $280,081 | $128,452 | $151,629 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $269,207 | $123,465 | $145,742 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $265,164 | $121,611 | $143,553 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $259,970 | $119,229 | $140,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map