4118 Phoenix St Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,943 - $1,103,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Phoenix St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $887,736, approximately $454 per square foot. 4118 Phoenix St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Niculescu and Angela
Bought by
Niculescu Costin and Niculescu Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Doyle Thomas H Jr Living Trust and Gwendolyn
Bought by
Niculescu Costin and Niculescu Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$11,150
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$876,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niculescu Costin | -- | -- | |
| Niculescu Costin | $176,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niculescu Costin | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $307,845 | $138,427 | $169,418 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $301,810 | $135,713 | $166,097 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $295,893 | $133,052 | $162,841 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $270,093 | $130,444 | $139,649 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $264,798 | $127,887 | $136,911 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $256,946 | $124,095 | $132,851 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $251,909 | $121,662 | $130,247 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $246,971 | $119,277 | $127,694 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $242,130 | $116,939 | $125,191 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $238,494 | $115,183 | $123,311 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $233,823 | $112,927 | $120,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map