4118 Trinity Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Trinity Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $771,523, approximately $504 per square foot. 4118 Trinity Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Zeweldi Tsehaye Kidane and Embaye Abeba Tesfai
Bought by
Zeweldi-Embaye Family Trust and Zeweldi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Vining Mettie N and Doyle Michael K
Bought by
Zeweldi Tsehaye K and Embaye Abeba T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Callori Monte F and Callori Joan K
Bought by
Doyle Michael K and Vining Mettie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeweldi-Embaye Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeweldi Tsehaye Kidane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeweldi Tsehaye K | $545,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Doyle Michael K | $181,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeweldi Tsehaye K | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Michael K | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,688 | $744,770 | $297,907 | $446,863 |
| 2024 | $8,554 | $730,167 | $292,066 | $438,101 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $715,851 | $286,340 | $429,511 |
| 2022 | $7,897 | $701,816 | $280,726 | $421,090 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $605,000 | $242,000 | $363,000 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $605,000 | $242,000 | $363,000 |
| 2019 | $7,009 | $612,000 | $245,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $608,000 | $243,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $487,000 | $195,000 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $6,051 | $515,000 | $206,000 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $446,000 | $178,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $4,569 | $401,000 | $160,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map