4118 Webster Rd Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $872,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4118 Webster Rd, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $673,707, approximately $185 per square foot. 4118 Webster Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Meadowvale Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Cyran Victor D and Hardy Cyran Pamela
Bought by
Cyran Victor D and Hardy Cyran Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Helmkamp Douglas S
Bought by
Cyran Victor D and Cyran Pamela Hardy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1988
Sold by
Hardwicke John W and Hardwicke Wf
Bought by
Helmkamp Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyran Victor D | -- | None Available | |
| Cyran Victor D | $336,000 | -- | |
| Helmkamp Douglas S | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helmkamp Douglas S | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Cyran Victor D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $494,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $460,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $426,900 | $111,000 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $419,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,738 | $405,400 | $111,000 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $405,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $396,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,639 | $388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $380,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map