4119 E 800 N Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 E 800 N, Denver, IN 46926 and is currently estimated at $219,937, approximately $109 per square foot. 4119 E 800 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Beam Duane L and Beam Carol J
Bought by
Morris Farms Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Farms Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $174,400 | $21,100 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $132,400 | $21,100 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $133,700 | $21,100 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $110,900 | $21,100 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $102,800 | $21,100 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $416 | $102,800 | $21,100 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $401 | $103,200 | $21,100 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $353 | $103,300 | $21,100 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $304 | $99,100 | $17,700 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $867 | $99,100 | $17,700 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $888 | $97,800 | $17,700 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,700 | $17,800 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map