4679 E 850 N Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4679 E 850 N, Denver, IN 46926 and is currently estimated at $246,347, approximately $136 per square foot. 4679 E 850 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Caudill Arlie P and Caudill Ruth
Bought by
Caudill Richard and Caudill Felicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $195,300 | $25,500 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $157,300 | $25,500 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $159,900 | $25,500 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $607 | $110,300 | $25,500 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $563 | $102,900 | $25,500 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $535 | $103,400 | $25,500 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $512 | $103,600 | $25,500 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $448 | $101,400 | $25,500 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $376 | $96,600 | $21,300 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $365 | $96,700 | $21,300 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $227 | $87,400 | $21,300 | $66,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 | $21,300 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map